USSSA Live
Our Sponsors

Tournaments

542051 - NM - 22 - 2 - Results provided by Roger Jackson.

26th Annual Custom Classic
Slow-Pitch Mens-C
Date : 6/26/2009
Stature : Qualifier


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Turn 2 (20)
    Best differential : H & H Softball (9.2)

    3rd place : Invasion

    INVASION -- AMARILLO, TXW

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Offensive Tournament MVPTyson HickmanH & H Softball
    Defensive Tournament MVPCliff DegraafTeam Ruthless

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLosesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TXW - PampaH & H Softball SPMensD500965019.2109.226150
    2NM - Los LunasTeam Ruthless QualifiedSPMensC52013710519.5154.573055
    3TXW - AmarilloInvasion SPMensD420797213.1121.161990
    4TXW - AmarilloFair Warning QualifiedSPMensD32080681613.62.41880
    5TXW - AmarilloAffliction Softball SPMensD4201037417.112.34.832760
    5NM - ClovisSnider Electric (Clo) SPMensD32048659.613-3.41760
    7NM - AlbuquerqueTeam Extreme SPMensC4201055417.598.52525
    7TXW - LUBBOCKBOURBON & BLUES SPMensD22037489.2512-2.71550
    9NM - ClovisLa Pandilla (Clo) SPMensD320665713.211.41.81920
    9NM - ClovisGil's Knights SPMensD220626015.5150.52220
    9NM - ClovisKAOS (Tuc) SPMensD220616415.216-0.72520
    9TXW - AmarilloVintage SPMensD120374012.313.3-11610
    13NM - ClovisCannon AFB (Clo) SPMensD120436414.321.3-7230
    13NM - ClovisPeligro (Clo) SPMensD12028389.3312.6-3.3150
    13TXW - AmarilloColdbillies Softball SPMensD120326610.622-11.200
    13TXW - AmarilloDevistation QualifiedSPMensD02011275.513.5-890
    17NM - HobbsBulldog Softball (Hob) SPMensD12039311310.32.66180
    17NM - ClovisClovis Hitmen SPMensD02017298.514.5-6160
    17TXW - AmarilloThe Whiskey River QualifiedSPMensD020842421-1750
    17TXW - AmarilloTurn 2 SPMensD02040482024-4220
    17TXW - HerefordKarnales Softball SPMensD02026351317.5-4.5150
    17NM - ClovisLast Call (Clo) SPMensD02017358.517.5-9140

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    1KAOS (Tuc)19Karnales Softball11
    2Bulldog Softball (Hob)17The Whiskey River5
    3Coldbillies Softball20Last Call (Clo)14
    4La Pandilla (Clo)19Affliction Softball8
    5Invasion15Cannon AFB (Clo)5
    6*Team Extreme25Gil's Knights12
    7H & H Softball17Clovis Hitmen16
    8Fair Warning18Peligro (Clo)6
    9KAOS (Tuc)25Turn 218
    10Snider Electric (Clo)5Bulldog Softball (Hob)4
    11*Team Ruthless30Coldbillies Softball5
    12BOURBON & BLUES15La Pandilla (Clo)5
    13Invasion10Devistation9
    14*Vintage13Team Extreme5
    15Affliction Softball12Clovis Hitmen1
    16Cannon AFB (Clo)23Turn 222
    17Gil's Knights21Bulldog Softball (Hob)18
    18La Pandilla (Clo)16Karnales Softball15
    19*Team Extreme25The Whiskey River3
    20Peligro (Clo)15Last Call (Clo)3
    21Affliction Softball27Cannon AFB (Clo)15
    22Gil's Knights22Coldbillies Softball7
    23La Pandilla (Clo)17Devistation2
    24*Team Extreme17Peligro (Clo)7
    25H & H Softball16KAOS (Tuc)13
    26*Team Ruthless24Snider Electric (Clo)7
    27Invasion16BOURBON & BLUES0
    28Fair Warning17Vintage16
    29*Team Extreme19KAOS (Tuc)4
    30Snider Electric (Clo)17La Pandilla (Clo)9
    31BOURBON & BLUES10Gil's Knights7
    32Affliction Softball18Vintage8
    33*H & H Softball15Team Ruthless3
    34Invasion19Fair Warning14
    35Affliction Softball20BOURBON & BLUES12
    36*Snider Electric (Clo)15Team Extreme14
    37*Team Ruthless19Affliction Softball18
    38Fair Warning14Snider Electric (Clo)4
    39H & H Softball22Invasion2
    40*Team Ruthless23Fair Warning17
    41*Team Ruthless22Invasion17
    42*H & H Softball26Team Ruthless16
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    A special thank you to all the teams umpires directors sponsors fo making this tournaments such a GREAT SUCCESS! Dont forget the 27th Annual Custom Classic June 25-26-27 2010 Check us out at www.clovisusssa.com

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 11/21/2014 9:47:48 PM EST
    Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
    All Users Agreement
    Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here