USSSA Live
Our Sponsors

Tournaments

767901 - TXN - 33 - 2 - Results provided by Greg Huchingson - TXS SP.

NORTH TEXAS FALL BUDFEST
Slow-Pitch Mens-D
Date : 11/5/2011
Stature : Qualifier


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : PRO RATED (16.75)
    Best differential : X-Rated (7)

    1st place : X-Rated

    X-RATED -- TULSA, OK

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Defensive Tournament MVPMatthew BowleySHOCKER SOFTBALL
    All Tournament TeamCarl PowellX-Rated
    All Tournament TeamMark Kuhar 
    All Tournament TeamJONATHAN GUTIERREZX-Rated
    All Tournament TeamGregory LumsdenX-Rated
    All Tournament Teamtyler vannHEADSHOT
    All Tournament Teamsean loyerSHOCKER SOFTBALL
    All Tournament TeamJoshua GutierrezX-Rated
    All Tournament TeamLARRY WAYNE BAKERSHOCKER SOFTBALL
    All Tournament TeamNick VanstrattenHEADSHOT

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLosesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1OK - TulsaX-Rated berthSPMensD600834113.86.8372075
    2TXW - ABILENESHOCKER SOFTBALL SPMensD520927113.110.131855
    3TXN - Breckenridgesinister/reyes logistics/rl trans berthSPMensC520956413.59.144.421945
    4AR - ROGERSHEADSHOT SPMensD620996912.38.623.751840
    5LA - Bossier Cityarchie's sports br & grill SPMensD5201178016.711.45.28310
    5OK - Oklahoma CityTurmoil Softball SPMensD320696313.812.61.22030
    7TXS - AustinUrban Assault berthSPMensD420825513.69.164.51825
    7TXN - EulessDSC berthSPMensD420776212.810.32.51925
    9TXN - Colbert OKOK Shockers SPMensD22035458.7511.2-2.51510
    9TXN - Dallasapollo fitness/t-fast/the core berthSPMensD220615915.214.70.52810
    9TXN - ROWLETTPRO RATED SPMensD220676516.716.20.52010
    9TXW - amarilloAmarillo Bombsquad SPMensD220584914.512.22.251910
    13TXS - New BraunfelsStraight Up SPMensD22060611515.2-0.2250
    13TXS - EdinburgFamous Freaks SPMensD220413810.29.50.75220
    13TXN - ShermanNT Damage Inc. SPMensE220515612.714-1.2150
    13TXS - HuttoThe Dirty Dozen SPMensD220585514.513.70.75320
    17TXN - midlothiantexas dynasty SPMensD220514212.710.52.25180
    17TXN - Fort WorthTexas Pride SPMensD12036451215-3180
    17TXN - Fort WorthTexas Uprising SPMensD12017305.6610-4.370
    17TXW - San AngeloSelf Made SPMensE12022477.3315.6-8.3180
    17TXN - HurstMas Chingon SPMensD12028299.339.66-0.3210
    17TXN - Cedar HillSmashing Papas SPMensD12036461215.3-3.3190
    17TXN - DALLASOUTLAWZ SPMensD12026318.6610.3-1.6120
    17TXN - RockwallDirtbags SPMensD120313910.313-2.6130
    25TXN - DallasEl Norte/ATW Bail Bonds SPMensD120443314.6113.66210
    25TXN - DallasStrange SPMensD02022311115.5-4.5150
    25TXW - AbileneDa Mix SPMensD02020271013.5-3.5170
    25TXN - Dallasplayer haters/aspnation.com SPMensE02019379.518.5-9120
    25OK - Sand SpringsRESURRECTED *** SPMensD02013396.519.5-13100
    25OK - QuintonOklahoma Superfreaks SPMensD02026501325-12160
    25TXN - HendersonTexas Boom SPMensD02001407-700
    25TXS - AthensNWO SPMensD02020501025-15180
    33TXN - ROWLETTGLOBAL INNOVATION SPMensE020639319.5-16.50

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    1*texas dynasty18GLOBAL INNOVATION5
    2PRO RATED19Strange15
    3Dirtbags13OUTLAWZ4
    4SHOCKER SOFTBALL15Mas Chingon7
    5*DSC16player haters/aspnation.com12
    6Amarillo Bombsquad15Smashing Papas4
    7HEADSHOT13El Norte/ATW Bail Bonds6
    8Texas Pride9Da Mix3
    9*Turmoil Softball14Self Made4
    10OK Shockers12The Dirty Dozen11
    11Urban Assault18NWO2
    12Famous Freaks22RESURRECTED ***10
    13*NT Damage Inc.15Texas Uprising3
    14X-Rated7Texas Boom0
    15archie's sports br & grill15Straight Up12
    16apollo fitness/t-fast/the core28Oklahoma Superfreaks16
    17*sinister/reyes logistics/rl trans19texas dynasty7
    18*El Norte/ATW Bail Bonds21GLOBAL INNOVATION1
    19*Self Made18Da Mix17
    20*Mas Chingon21player haters/aspnation.com7
    21OUTLAWZ12Strange7
    22Straight Up22Oklahoma Superfreaks10
    23Texas Uprising7Texas Boom0
    24texas dynasty17RESURRECTED ***3
    25The Dirty Dozen32NWO18
    26Smashing Papas19El Norte/ATW Bail Bonds17
    27PRO RATED20Dirtbags5
    28SHOCKER SOFTBALL15DSC5
    29Amarillo Bombsquad12HEADSHOT7
    30Turmoil Softball17Texas Pride9
    31OK Shockers15Urban Assault9
    32*sinister/reyes logistics/rl trans13Famous Freaks9
    33*X-Rated17NT Damage Inc.14
    34apollo fitness/t-fast/the core14archie's sports br & grill13
    35The Dirty Dozen15Dirtbags13
    36DSC15texas dynasty9
    37HEADSHOT15Texas Uprising7
    38Straight Up25Texas Pride18
    39Urban Assault11OUTLAWZ10
    40Famous Freaks7Mas Chingon0
    41*NT Damage Inc.14Smashing Papas13
    42*archie's sports br & grill16Self Made0
    43SHOCKER SOFTBALL14PRO RATED10
    44Turmoil Softball20Amarillo Bombsquad19
    45*sinister/reyes logistics/rl trans17OK Shockers1
    46X-Rated11apollo fitness/t-fast/the core6
    47*archie's sports br & grill23NT Damage Inc.8
    48Urban Assault15Famous Freaks3
    49HEADSHOT18Straight Up1
    50DSC12The Dirty Dozen0
    51archie's sports br & grill31PRO RATED18
    52Urban Assault18Amarillo Bombsquad12
    53HEADSHOT8OK Shockers7
    54DSC19apollo fitness/t-fast/the core13
    55SHOCKER SOFTBALL18Turmoil Softball7
    56*X-Rated16sinister/reyes logistics/rl trans4
    57archie's sports br & grill13Urban Assault11
    58HEADSHOT13DSC10
    59*sinister/reyes logistics/rl trans17archie's sports br & grill6
    60HEADSHOT13Turmoil Softball11
    61X-Rated20SHOCKER SOFTBALL13
    62*sinister/reyes logistics/rl trans15HEADSHOT12
    63*SHOCKER SOFTBALL13sinister/reyes logistics/rl trans10
    64X-Rated12SHOCKER SOFTBALL4
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    IMPORTANT NOTE: Daylight Savings Time ends at 2 a.m. Sunday. However for the purposes of this around-the-clock bracket we will not acknowledge the new time until 8 a.m. Sunday. Please make note of this policy.

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 11/22/2014 7:42:05 PM EST
    Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
    All Users Agreement
    Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here