USSSA Live
Our Sponsors

Tournaments

645860 - IL - 35 - 2 - Results provided by Ray Bielskis.

Byron Fest Men's C/Elite D/D Equalizer
Slow-Pitch Mens-C
Date : 7/9/2010
Stature : Qualifier


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : EIGHT BELLS (17.6)
    Best differential : Pope/M & L/Shockers/KA/Commission (8.0909)

    3rd place : Diamond Kings

    DIAMOND KINGS -- ROCKFORD, IL

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Offensive Tournament MVPJake DaltonBad Beat
    Offensive Tournament MVPRyan ConsidinePaul Davis Restoration
    Offensive Tournament CO-MVPJake DaltonBad Beat

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLosesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1IL - Chicagopope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission Qualified berthSPMensC9111708115.47.368.092375
    1IL - RockfordPaul Davis Restoration Qualified berthSPMensD511905712.88.144.7119150
    3IL - RockfordDiamond Kings QualifiedSPMensD4208472141222490
    4IL - ROCKFORDSWAT QualifiedSPMensD420736912.111.50.661880
    5IL - SchaumburgWizards Softball Qualified berthSPMensD5201016714.49.574.851560
    5IL - ByronPowerhouse Softball QualifiedSPMensD320676113.412.21.22060
    7IL - HOFFMAN ESTATESDEMOLITION QualifiedSPMensD320616012.2120.192350
    7IL - RockfordBlackhawk Athletic Club QualifiedSPMensD320695813.811.62.22550
    9IL - NAPERVILLEEIGHT BELLS QualifiedSPMensC320887517.6152.62110
    9IL - Crystal LakeTriple Crown QualifiedSPMensD32065541310.82.22320
    9IL - RockfordNeighbors Bar & Grill QualifiedSPMensD22035438.7510.7-21120
    9IL - RocktonDown-N-Dirty QualifiedSPMensD2205244131122920
    13IL - SchaumburgHell Yeah QualifiedSPMensD220575014.212.51.75200
    13IL - RockfordAffordable Heating QualifiedSPMensD22056511412.71.25200
    13IL - ByronTall n Dirty SPMensD220455111.212.7-1.5170
    13IL - RockfordPlayers Only QualifiedSPMensD2203245811.2-3.2100
    17IL - OregonJunkyard Dawgs QualifiedSPMensE220424610.511.5-1160
    17IL - Rockfordscanlans/affordable heating & air QualifiedSPMensE22048521213-1210
    17IL - NapervilleM and L Distribution QualifiedSPMensD220593914.79.755240
    17IL - no whereROAD DAWGS QualifiedSPMensD120324310.614.3-3.6150
    17IL - RockfordNapalm/Neighbors QualifiedSPMensD120344611.315.3-4150
    17IL - ChicagolandPolekatz QualifiedSPMensD12025578.3319-10.140
    17IL - Cherry Valley.comades/Backstop QualifiedSPMensD12026308.6610-1.3100
    17IL - LombardFury Softball QualifiedSPMensD12039371312.30.66200
    25IL - RockfordAll Heart No Talent QualifiedSPMensD120383912.613-0.3160
    25IA - davenportAl & Gerrys QualifiedSPMensD1203629129.662.33200
    25IL - rockfordYoung Guns QualifiedSPMensE0201835917.5-8.590
    25IL - rock islandBad Draw QualifiedSPMensD02015287.514-6.5100
    25IL - WinnebagoSouse's QualifiedSPMensD02015247.512-4.590
    25IL - ByronQuality Renovations QualifiedSPMensE0207343.517-13.50
    25IL - RockfordGuerilla Graffix QualifiedSPMensD02019359.517.5-8140
    25IL - PecatonicaBad Beat SPMensE02015457.522.5-1580
    33IL - oregonbenchmark SPMensE0209284.514-9.570
    33IL - BelvidereUntouchables SPMensE010320320-1730
    33IL - RockfordWe Got The Runs SPMensE02011315.515.5-1080

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    1*Bad BeatForfeitUntouchables0
    2Junkyard Dawgs16benchmark7
    3scanlans/affordable heating & air21We Got The Runs8
    4Diamond Kings18Tall n Dirty17
    5*Triple Crown23Young Guns9
    6Down-N-Dirty29Polekatz5
    7*Hell Yeah20Quality Renovations2
    8DEMOLITION12M and L Distribution10
    9Powerhouse Softball14ROAD DAWGS9
    10Fury Softball20Guerilla Graffix5
    11Affordable Heating20Bad Draw10
    12Paul Davis Restoration19Players Only6
    13Neighbors Bar & Grill11Al & Gerrys7
    14SWAT18All Heart No Talent10
    15.comades/Backstop10Souse's9
    16Blackhawk Athletic Club25Napalm/Neighbors15
    17*pope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission21Bad Beat7
    18*Junkyard Dawgs15Wizards Softball14
    19*scanlans/affordable heating & air18EIGHT BELLS13
    20*Al & Gerrys20Untouchables3
    21*All Heart No Talent12benchmark2
    22*M and L Distribution10We Got The Runs3
    23Players Only8Bad Draw5
    24Napalm/Neighbors14Souse's6
    25*Tall n Dirty12Young Guns9
    26*Polekatz14Quality Renovations5
    27ROAD DAWGS15Guerilla Graffix14
    28Wizards Softball15Al & Gerrys9
    29*EIGHT BELLS19All Heart No Talent16
    30*M and L Distribution24Bad Beat8
    31Diamond Kings11Triple Crown6
    32Down-N-Dirty17Hell Yeah13
    33*DEMOLITION14pope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission9
    34Powerhouse Softball20Fury Softball9
    35Paul Davis Restoration15Affordable Heating10
    36*Neighbors Bar & Grill6Junkyard Dawgs4
    37*SWAT16scanlans/affordable heating & air4
    38Blackhawk Athletic Club11.comades/Backstop10
    39Triple Crown15ROAD DAWGS8
    40Hell Yeah16M and L Distribution15
    41*pope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission23Polekatz6
    42Tall n Dirty12Fury Softball10
    43Affordable Heating15Napalm/Neighbors5
    44*EIGHT BELLS19Junkyard Dawgs7
    45*Wizards Softball15scanlans/affordable heating & air5
    46Players Only10.comades/Backstop6
    47Diamond Kings11Down-N-Dirty1
    48Powerhouse Softball13DEMOLITION3
    49Paul Davis Restoration14Neighbors Bar & Grill10
    50SWAT11Blackhawk Athletic Club8
    51Wizards Softball15Players Only8
    52*EIGHT BELLS21Affordable Heating11
    53*pope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission14Tall n Dirty4
    54Triple Crown16Hell Yeah8
    55Wizards Softball15Down-N-Dirty5
    56*DEMOLITION23EIGHT BELLS16
    57*pope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission18Neighbors Bar & Grill8
    58Blackhawk Athletic Club18Triple Crown5
    59Diamond Kings24Powerhouse Softball14
    60Paul Davis Restoration14SWAT4
    61Wizards Softball12DEMOLITION9
    62*pope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission17Blackhawk Athletic Club7
    63SWAT16Wizards Softball15
    64*pope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission16Powerhouse Softball6
    65Paul Davis Restoration19Diamond Kings8
    66*pope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission18SWAT8
    67*pope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission15Diamond Kings12
    68*pope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission19Paul Davis Restoration9
    69Paul Davis RestorationTiepope/m & l/shockers/ka/commission
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 11/21/2014 1:55:31 PM EST
    Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
    All Users Agreement
    Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here